Staff

In September 2017, there will be a new staffing structure across the school.  The letter below details these changes. 
  • Mrs C Bunting

    Headteacher

  • Mrs J Knuckey

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Miss L Furniss

    SENCO & Designated Safeguard Officer

  • Mrs R Leggatt

    Pastoral Care Manager

  • Mrs L Mercer

    Learning Mentor

  • Mrs S Pill

    Office Manager

  • Mrs D Fugler

    Office Staff

  • Mrs D Eade

    Finance Assistant

  • Mrs G Behennah

    EYFS Teacher

  • Mrs E Johns

    EYFS Teacher

  • Mrs H Hann

    EYFS HLTA

  • Mrs V Chenoweth

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs H Grubb

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs C Squire

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Miss N Clark

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs E Scotland

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs P Meares

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Ms B Kurth

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Bradley

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs G Brotherhood

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs E Waugh

    Year 2 Teacher, PPA & Cover Teacher

  • Mrs L Jarvis

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Soloman

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N Cole

    KS1 HLTA

  • Mrs H Gray

    KS1 SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs S Tooke

    Speech & Language HLTA

  • Mrs C Degenhardt

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Mr A Whitford

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Mrs D Allen

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs P Welch

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr L Rees

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Mr B Rosevear

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Mrs D Nancholas

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N Rosario

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Boynton

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Miss R Nile

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mrs C Body

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Cutlan

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr R Walters

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mrs T Wiltshire

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mrs P Matthews

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Meens

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L Andrew

    KS2 HLTA

  • Mrs N Powell

    KS2 SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Miss J Carew

    ARB Teacher

  • Mrs J Jarvis

    ARB HLTA

  • Mrs D Borlase

    ARB Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Franklin

    ARB Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs M Johnson

    ARB Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Z Skipiol

    ARB Teaching Assistant

  • Mr S Grigg

    PE Lead

  • Mr D Behennah

    PE Teacher

  • Mrs C Segolo

    Music & Creative Arts Teacher

  • Mr A Carmichael

    Site Supervisor

  • Miss M Archer

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs J De Greeve

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs D Hambly

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs J Morton

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs V Carter

    Y6 Teacher

  • Mrs A Murphy

    Lunchtime Supervisor